Index


<No Surname>
Duchess of The East Franks (*) (358- ) . . . Narrative
Princess of France (Unknown) (*) ( - ) . . . Narrative
Queen of The Franks (Unknown) (*) ( - ) . . . Narrative
Queen of The Franks (Unknown) (*) ( - ) . . . Narrative
Queen of France (Unknown) (*) ( - ) . . . Narrative
Queen of The Franks (Unknown) (*) (69-100) . . . Narrative
Queen of The Franks (Unknown) (*) (124- ) . . . Narrative
Queen of The Franks (Unknown) (*) (138- ) . . . Narrative
(Unknown) (*) (165- ) . . . Narrative
(Unknown) (*) (196- ) . . . Narrative
Queen of The Franks (Unknown) (*) (212- ) . . . Narrative
(Unknown) (*) (217- ) . . . Narrative
Duchess of The East Franks (Unknown) (*) (232- ) . . . Narrative
Queen of The Franks (Unknown) (*) (238- ) . . . Narrative
Duchess of The East Franks (Unknown) (*) (268- ) . . . Narrative
Queen of The Franks (Unknown) (*) (269- ) . . . Narrative
Queen of The Franks (Unknown) (*) (293- ) . . . Narrative
Duchess of The East Franks (Unknown) (*) (304- ) . . . Narrative
Duchess of The East Franks (Unknown) (*) (328- ) . . . Narrative
Duchess of The East Franks (Unknown) (*) (351- ) . . . Narrative
(Unknown) (*) (434- ) . . . Narrative
Queen of Burgundy (Unknown) (*) (449- ) . . . Narrative
(Unknown) (*) (745- ) . . . Narrative
(Unknown) (*) (773- ) . . . Narrative
Queen of Italy (Unknown) (*) (777- ) . . . Narrative
Countess of Vermandois (Unknown) (*) (820- ) . . . Narrative
Queen of Scotland (Unknown) (*) (901- ) . . . Narrative
Countess de Bayeux (Unknown) (*) (991- ) . . . Narrative
Duke of Alsace Adalbert (*) (675-741) . . . Narrative
Princess of The Holy Roman Empire Adedheid (*+) (824-866) . . . Narrative
Countess of Beteau Adele (*) (1023-1086) . . . Narrative
Countess of Equisheim Adele "Alice" (*) (929- ) . . . Narrative
Princess of England Aethelreda (*) (1042- ) . . . Narrative
Aiofe (*) (240- ) . . . Narrative
King of Alvheim Alfarin (*) (769- ) . . . Narrative
Concubine of Austrasia Alpaide (*) (654- ) . . . Narrative
King of Scotland Alpin (*) (778-834) . . . Narrative
Princess of The Britains Althildis (*) ( - ) . . . Narrative
Count de Bayeux Ancitel (*) (992- ) . . . Narrative
Mayor of The Palace of Austrasia Ansigisen (*+) (607-685) . . . Narrative
King of Scotland Aodh Hugh Flonn (*) (725-778) . . . Narrative
Queen of France Argotta (*) (376- ) . . . Narrative
Countess of Orkney Arlogia (*) (1015- ) . . . Narrative
Count of Flanders Arnold (*+) (941-987) . . . Narrative
Arnoldus of Saxony (*+) (562-601) . . . Narrative
Count of Flanders Arnoul I (*+) (889-964) . . . Narrative
The Senator of The Moselle Ausbert (*+) (536-570) . . . Narrative
Countess of Upper Alsace Ava (*) (769- ) . . . Narrative
King of The Franks Bartherus (*+) (238-272) . . . Narrative
Princess of The Thuringians Basina (*) (398- ) . . . Narrative
Princess of Thuringa Basina (*) (438- ) . . . Narrative
Count of Flanders Baudouin I (*) (837-879) . . . Narrative
Count of Flanders Baudouin III (*+) (933-962) . . . Narrative
Count of Flanders Baudouin "Le Barbu" IV (*+) (967-1036) . . . Narrative
Count of Flanders Baudouin "the Bald" II (*+) (864-918) . . . Narrative
Beggue Of Landen (*) (613-698) . . . Narrative
King of Italy Bernard (*) (797-818) . . . Narrative
Queen of Kent Berthe (*) (541-580) . . . Narrative
Countess of Laon Berthe "Bertrada" (*) (720-783) . . . Narrative
Countess of Laon Bertrada (*) (695- ) . . . Narrative
Princess of Scotland Bethoc "Beatrix" (*) (984- ) . . . Narrative
Mayor of The Palace of Austrasia Carloman (*) (590-645) . . . Narrative
King of Paris Charibert I (*) (520-570) . . . Narrative
Emperor of The Holy Roman Empire Charlemagne (*+) (742-814) . . . Narrative
Mayor of The Palace of Austrasia Charles "Martel" (*+) (676-741) . . . Narrative
Emperor of the Holy Roman Empire Charles "The Bald" II (*+) (823-877) . . . Narrative
King of France Childeric I (*) (436-481) . . . Narrative
King of Burgundy Chilperic (*) (445- ) . . . Narrative
Chrodobertus "Robert" I (*) (665- ) . . . Narrative
Chrodobertus "Robert" II (*) (695- ) . . . Narrative
Count of Laon Claribert I (*) (690-719) . . . Narrative
Countess of Namur Clemtia (*) (1078- ) . . . Narrative
King of The West Franks Clodemir III (*+) ( -63) . . . Narrative
King of France Clodion "Le Chevelu" (*+) (395-447) . . . Narrative
King of The West Franks Clodius II (*+) (6-20) . . . Narrative
King of The Franks Clodius (*+) (264- ) . . . Narrative
Duke of The East Franks Clodius (*+) (324-389) . . . Narrative
King of The Franks Clodomir IV (*+) (100-166) . . . Narrative
King of France Clotaire "The Old" I (*) (497-561) . . . Narrative
Queen of France Clotilde (*) (475-548) . . . Narrative
King of France Clovis "The Great" I (*) (467-511) . . . Narrative
"Old King Coel" Coilus (*) (125-170) . . . Narrative
King of Scotland Constantine I (*) (836-877) . . . Narrative
Queen of Italy Cunigunde (*) (797-835) . . . Narrative
Cyllin of Britain (*) (99- ) . . . Narrative
King Dag "The Powerful" (*) (431- ) . . . Narrative
Duke of The East Franks Dagobert (*+) (230-317) . . . Narrative
Duke of The East Franks Dagobert (*+) (300-379) . . . Narrative
Count of Holland Dirk (*) (900-939) . . . Narrative
Doda (*) (695- ) . . . Narrative
Dode "Oda" of Heristal (*) (556-611) . . . Narrative
Dolphin (*) (1110- ) . . . Narrative
King of Scotland Donald Dasachtach II (*) (862-900) . . . Narrative
Donart (*) (415-505) . . . Narrative
King of Scotland Dongart (*) (600-673) . . . Narrative
King of Scotland Dongart "Eugene" VI (*) (630- ) . . . Narrative
Earl of Caithness Duncan (*) (871- ) . . . Narrative
Princess of Northumberland Ealdgyth (*) (1020- ) . . . Narrative
Duchess of Alsace Edith (*) (719- ) . . . Narrative
Princess of England Elfridam (*) (877-920) . . . Narrative
King of Scotland Eochaid III (*) (695-721) . . . Narrative
King of Scotland Eochaid IV (*) (747-819) . . . Narrative
King of Scotland Eochaid "Findon" II (*) (660-692) . . . Narrative
Eochy Moyvone (*) (287-357) . . . Narrative
Erchembaldus (*) (590- ) . . . Narrative
Princess of Hesbaye Ermengarde (*) (778-818) . . . Narrative
Countess of Tours Ermengarde (*) (800-851) . . . Narrative
Duchess of The Moselle Ermengarde (*) (832- ) . . . Narrative
Countess of Orleans Ermentrude (*) (830-869) . . . Narrative
Duke of Alsace Eticho I (*) (645-720) . . . Narrative
Count of Orleans Eudes (*) (800- ) . . . Narrative
King of The Franks Farabert (*+) (122-186) . . . Narrative
King of the Picts Fergus (*) (735- ) . . . Narrative
Queen of Scotland Fergusa (*) (755- ) . . . Narrative
Duke of Moselle Ferreolus (*+) (465- ) . . . Narrative
Fiacha Srabhteine (*) (235-285) . . . Narrative
King in Kvenland Fornjotur (*) (160- ) . . . Narrative
Count of Luxembourg Frederic I (*) (945-1019) . . . Narrative
Gabhran (*) (446- ) . . . Narrative
Count of Lower Lahngau Gebhard (*) (826-879) . . . Narrative
Count of The Wetterau Gebhard (*) (866-910) . . . Narrative
Duke of The East Franks Genebald (*+) (262-358) . . . Narrative
Duke of The East Franks Genebald (*) (354-419) . . . Narrative
Duchess of Alsace Gerlinde (*) (679- ) . . . Narrative
Count of Vinzgau Gerold I (*) (710- ) . . . Narrative
Count of The Moselle Giselbert (*) (830-892) . . . Narrative
Duke of Lorraine Godfrey "A La Barbe" (*) (1074-1139) . . . Narrative
Duke of Lorraine Gonzelon I (*) (967-1044) . . . Narrative
Earl of Northumberland Gospatric (*) (1040-1075) . . . Narrative
Duke of Bavaria Guilph I (*) (776-830) . . . Narrative
Princess of The Rugi Hafilda (*) (106- ) . . . Narrative
Duchess of Bavaria Hedwig (*) (780- ) . . . Narrative
Countess of Luxembourg Hedwig (*) (923- ) . . . Narrative
Count of Lorraine Henry II (*) (1021-1077) . . . Narrative
Count of Vermandois Herbert I (*) (848-902) . . . Narrative
Count of Vermandois Herbert II (*) (884-943) . . . Narrative
Count of Kinziggau Heribert (*) (914-992) . . . Narrative
Princess of France Hildebrante (*+) (897- ) . . . Narrative
Empress of The Holy Roman Empire Hildegarde (*) (757-783) . . . Narrative
King of The Franks Hilderic (*+) (212-253) . . . Narrative
Countess of Upper Alsace Hiltrude (*) (744- ) . . . Narrative
Count of Upper Alsace Hugues II (*) (765- ) . . . Narrative
Duchess of Swabia Imma (*) (736- ) . . . Narrative
Countess of Orleans Ingeltrude (*) (805- ) . . . Narrative
Queen of Paris Ingoberge (*) (520-589) . . . Narrative
Inne (*) (291- ) . . . Narrative
Countess of Avalgau Irmintrud (*) (918- ) . . . Narrative
Countess of Gleiberg Irmtrud (*) (948- ) . . . Narrative
Itte of Landen (*) (591-652) . . . Narrative
Princess of Bavaria Judith (*) (800-843) . . . Narrative
Princess of France Judith (*+) (844-870) . . . Narrative
King of Scotland Kenneth II (*) (932-995) . . . Narrative
Count of Lovain Lambert II (*) (952-1015) . . . Narrative
Count of Lovain Lambert "Baudry" III (*) (995-1062) . . . Narrative
Lamtbertus "Lambert" I (*) (670- ) . . . Narrative
Lendisius (*) (620- ) . . . Narrative
Leudefindis (*) (594- ) . . . Narrative
Emporer of The Holy Roman Empire Lothaire I (*) (795-855) . . . Narrative
Emperor of The Holy Roman Empire Louis "The Pious" I (*+) (778-840) . . . Narrative, Narrative
Countess of Chester Lucy (*) (1070-1136) . . . Narrative
Duke of Alsace Luitfrid (*) (707-707) . . . Narrative
Count of Upper Alsace Luitfrid II (*) (740- ) . . . Narrative
King of Scotland Malcom I (*) (897-954) . . . Narrative
Earl of Dunbar Maldred (*) (1015-1045) . . . Narrative
King of The Franks Marcomir (*+) ( -149) . . . Narrative
King of The West Franks Marcomir III (*+) (20-50) . . . Narrative
Duke of The East Franks Marcomir (*+) (347-404) . . . Narrative
Princess of Saxony Mathilde (*) (958-1008) . . . Narrative
Muiron (*) (266- ) . . . Narrative
Murdeach Tireach (*) (261-328) . . . Narrative
Muredach (*) (363- ) . . . Narrative
"Niall of the Nine Hostages" Niall Mor (*) (311-378) . . . Narrative
King of The Swedes Njord (*) (214- ) . . . Narrative
Princess of Lorraine Oda (*) (995-1044) . . . Narrative
King of The Franks Odomir (*+) ( -128) . . . Narrative
Duchess of Moselle Outeria (*) (504- ) . . . Narrative
Count of Vermandois Pbepin II (*) (818-840) . . . Narrative
King of Italy Pbepin "Carloman" (*) (773-810) . . . Narrative, Narrative
Mayor of The Palace of Austrasia Pepin (*) (564-639) . . . Narrative
Mayor of The Palace of Austrasia Pepin (*+) (635-714) . . . Narrative
King of France Pepin "The Short" (*+) (714-768) . . . Narrative
King of France Pharamond (*+) (370-427) . . . Narrative
Duke of Lorraine Rainer I (*) (860-916) . . . Narrative
Count of Hainault Rainer II (*) (892- ) . . . Narrative
Count of Hainault Rainer III (*) (924- ) . . . Narrative
Count de Bayeux Ranulf (*) (1017- ) . . . Narrative
King of The West Franks Rathberius (*+) ( -90) . . . Narrative
King of The Franks Richemer (*+) ( -114) . . . Narrative
King of France Robert I (*+) (860-923) . . . Narrative
Duke of France Robert "Fortis" I (*) (820-866) . . . Narrative
Princess of Italy Rosele "Susanna" (*) (945-1003) . . . Narrative
Duchess of Austrasia Rotrude "Chrotude) (*) (690-724) . . . Narrative
Rutpert "Robert" of Wormsgau III (*) (789- ) . . . Narrative
Count of Luxembourg Siegfried (*) (918-998) . . . Narrative
Bishop of Auvergne Sigimberus I (*+) (419- ) . . . Narrative
King of The Franks Sunno "Huano" (*+) (137-213) . . . Narrative
Theoderata of Wormsgau (*) (770-789) . . . Narrative
Thhuringbert (*) (745-770) . . . Narrative
Uchtred of Northumberland (*) (1080- ) . . . Narrative
Count of The Wetterau Udo (*) (880-949) . . . Narrative
King of the Picts Urgust (*) (709- ) . . . Narrative
Princess of Italy Urracca (*) (974- ) . . . Narrative
Duke of Russia Waldemar (*) (995- ) . . . Narrative
King of The Franks Walter (*+) (289- ) . . . Narrative
Count of Gand Wickman I (*) (920- ) . . . Narrative
Williswint (*) (725-768) . . . Narrative
Wiltrud of Orleans (*) (795- ) . . . Narrative
King in Turkey Yngvi (*) (193- ) . . . Narrative
King of The Swedes Yngvi-Frey (*) (235- ) . . . Narrative
ACHTENBERG
Auguste Amelia (1866-1950) . . . Narrative
Emelia (1851-1923) . . . Narrative
Martin (*) (1817-1905) . . . Narrative
Martin Eduard (1870-1942) . . . Narrative
Wilhelm (1856-1904) . . . Narrative
Wilhelmine Emilie Ernestine (*) (1852-1945) . . . Narrative
ADAMS
Abigail (1697- ) . . . Narrative
Edith (1655-1660) . . . Narrative
Edith (1688-1761) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1658- ) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1680-1750) . . . Narrative
George (1650-1651) . . . Narrative
Jonathan (1646-1712) . . . Narrative
Mary (1643-1712) . . . Narrative
Mary (1697-1754) . . . Narrative
Mercy Mary (*) (1676-1759) . . . Narrative
Pelatiah Sr. (*) (1646-1725) . . . Narrative
Pelatiah Jr. (1682-1746) . . . Narrative
Rebecca (1657-1658) . . . Narrative
Ruth (1673-1713) . . . Narrative
Samuel (1652-1727) . . . Narrative
Samuel (1685-1689) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1691-1761) . . . Narrative
Tabitha (1671-1696) . . . Narrative
Thomas Sr. (*) (1612-1688) . . . Narrative
Thomas Jr. (1660-1660) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1675-1746) . . . Narrative
Timothy (1648-1708) . . . Narrative
ADILSSON
King in Sweden Eystein (*) (594- ) . . . Narrative
ADKINS
Experience (*) (1767-1858) . . . Narrative
Thomas (*) (1740- ) . . . Narrative
William Sr. (1762-1844) . . . Narrative
AGNASSON
King in Sweden Alrek (*) (445- ) . . . Narrative
AGNETTE
Agnes ( - ) . . . Narrative
AIDAN
Edhan (*) (477- ) . . . Narrative
AIRES
Anne Margaret (1575-1629) . . . Narrative
ALFARINSDATTER
Alfhild (*) (794- ) . . . Narrative
ALGAUTSDOTTER
Gauthild (*) (664- ) . . . Narrative
ALLEN
David (*) (1689- ) . . . Narrative
Hannah (*) (1718-1785) . . . Narrative
Mary (*) (1715-1800) . . . Narrative
ALLEN (*)
Albin (1693- ) . . . Narrative
ALREKSSON
King in Sweden Yngvi (*) (466- ) . . . Narrative
ANSELL
John (*) ( - ) . . . Narrative
Mary (*) (1629-1713) . . . Narrative
ASHLEY
Mary (*) (1644-1702) . . . Narrative
Robert ( - ) . . . Narrative
ASTON
Ellen (*) (1519-1572) . . . Narrative
ATCHINSON
Mercy (*) ( - ) . . . Narrative
AUDLEY
Alice (*) ( -1373) . . . Narrative
Alice (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1315-1359) . . . Narrative
Hugh (*) (1250- ) . . . Narrative
AUNSSON
Egil (*) (530- ) . . . Narrative
BACON
Abigail (1754-1801) . . . Narrative
Alice (1619-1648) . . . Narrative
Anne ( - ) . . . Narrative
Annie (1470- ) . . . Narrative
Barbara (1548- ) . . . Narrative
Daniel Sr. (1620-1691) . . . Narrative
Daniel Sr. (*) (1659-1694) . . . Narrative
Daniel Jr. (1686- ) . . . Narrative
Dorothy (*) (~) (1760-1791) . . . Narrative
Ebenezer Sr. (*) (1715-1768) . . . Narrative
Ebenezer Jr. (1756-1756) . . . Narrative
Sir Edmund Sr. (*) (1410-1453) . . . Narrative
Edmund Jr. (1440- ) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth ( - ) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1584- ) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1613- ) . . . Narrative
Francis (1442- ) . . . Narrative
Francis (1475- ) . . . Narrative
George (*) (1592-1683) . . . Narrative
Hannah (1749-1837) . . . Narrative
Henry (1488- ) . . . Narrative
Henry (1526- ) . . . Narrative
Isaac Sr. (*) (1688-1746) . . . Narrative
Isaac Jr. (1711-1754) . . . Narrative
James (1638- ) . . . Narrative
Joan (1506- ) . . . Narrative
Joanna (1567- ) . . . Narrative
John I (*) (1272- ) . . . Narrative
John II (*) (1300- ) . . . Narrative
Sir John III (*) (1320- ) . . . Narrative
John IV (*) (1346- ) . . . Narrative
John V (*) (1376- ) . . . Narrative
John Sr. (*) (1430-1500) . . . Narrative
John Jr. (1485- ) . . . Narrative
John (*) (1504-1556) . . . Narrative
John (1566- ) . . . Narrative
John Sr. (*) (1617-1683) . . . Narrative
John (1627- ) . . . Narrative
John Jr. (1656-1732) . . . Narrative
Lucy (1757- ) . . . Narrative
Mary ( - ) . . . Narrative
Mary (1569- ) . . . Narrative
Mary (1653-1711) . . . Narrative
Mary "Marie" (1434- ) . . . Narrative
Mary "Molly" (1766-1858) . . . Narrative
Michael Sr. (*) (1535-1614) . . . Narrative
Michael Jr. (*) (1579-1648) . . . Narrative
Michael III (1608-1688) . . . Narrative
Peter (1642-1694) . . . Narrative
Rebecca (1658- ) . . . Narrative
Richard (1540- ) . . . Narrative
Robert (*) (1245- ) . . . Narrative
Robert (1467-1548) . . . Narrative
Robert Kimber (*) (1214-1294) . . . Narrative
Rodah (1762-1792) . . . Narrative
Rose (1550- ) . . . Narrative
Samuel (1623-1681) . . . Narrative
Samuel (1665-1743) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1575- ) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1622-1652) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1663- ) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1721-1795) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1751-1849) . . . Narrative
Stephen (1677-1766) . . . Narrative
Susanna (1668- ) . . . Narrative
Susannah (*) (1625-1664) . . . Narrative
Thomas Sr. (*) (1475-1535) . . . Narrative
Thomas Jr. (1502- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1537- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas (*) (1566- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1572- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1609- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas Sr. (1640-1701) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1667-1749) . . . Narrative
Timothy (1690-1773) . . . Narrative
William (1378- ) . . . Narrative
William (1st) (1432- ) . . . Narrative
William (2nd) (1436- ) . . . Narrative
William (1491- ) . . . Narrative
William (1534-1574) . . . Narrative
William (1552-1610) . . . Narrative
William (1577-1653) . . . Narrative
William (1611- ) . . . Narrative
William (1694-1776) . . . Narrative
BAKER
John (*) (1683- ) . . . Narrative
Mary (*) (1702- ) . . . Narrative
BARBATUS
Joscelin de Louvain (*) (1123-1180) . . . Narrative
BASSET
Jane (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1378- ) . . . Narrative
Ralph (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1078-1120) . . . Narrative
Ralph (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1131- ) . . . Narrative
Ralph (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1160- ) . . . Narrative
Ralph (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1189-1254) . . . Narrative
Ralph I (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1215-1265) . . . Narrative
Ralph II (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1242-1299) . . . Narrative
Ralph III (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1279-1343) . . . Narrative
Ralph IV (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1305-1335) . . . Narrative
Ralph V (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1335-1390) . . . Narrative
Richard (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1102-1144) . . . Narrative
Thurston (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1050- ) . . . Narrative
BASSETT
Duke of the Normans (Unknown) (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (870- ) . . . Narrative
Alan (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1155-1233) . . . Narrative
Countess of Norfolk Iline (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1231-1281) . . . Narrative
Philip (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1184-1271) . . . Narrative
BATTISFORD
Elizabeth (*) (1363-1405) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1337- ) . . . Narrative
BAYFORD
Agnes (1620- ) . . . Narrative
Annis Agnes (*) (1603-1683) . . . Narrative
Francis (*) (1567-1622) . . . Narrative
Johan "John" (1605- ) . . . Narrative
John (1607- ) . . . Narrative
Richard (1601- ) . . . Narrative
BAYNARD
Joan (*) (1322-1400) . . . Narrative
BEARDING
Sarah ( - ) . . . Narrative
BEAUCHAMP
John (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1381-1412) . . . Narrative
Margaret (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1410-1482) . . . Narrative
Roger (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1363-1406) . . . Narrative
BEAUMONT
Alice (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) ( - ) . . . Narrative
Waleran (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (990-1069) . . . Narrative
BEBE
Alexander (1555-1623) . . . Narrative
Mary (1556-1610) . . . Narrative
Thomas (*) (1535- ) . . . Narrative
BEDELL
Elizabeth (*) (1525- ) . . . Narrative
BEDINGFIELD
Agnes (*) (1458- ) . . . Narrative
BEEBE
(Unknown Daughter) (1808- ) . . . Narrative
Abner (1802- ) . . . Narrative
Agnes (1667-1748) . . . Narrative
Ann (1605- ) . . . Narrative
Ann (1742- ) . . . Narrative
Austin (1804-1881) . . . Narrative
Azariah Sr. (*) (1739-1825) . . . Narrative
Azariah Jr. (1769-1806) . . . Narrative
Betsey (1807- ) . . . Narrative
Chloe (1819- ) . . . Narrative
Edwin (1813-1864) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1596- ) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1698- ) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1749-1810) . . . Narrative
Hannah (1640-1650) . . . Narrative
Hannah (1744- ) . . . Narrative
Hannah (1767-1825) . . . Narrative
James (1598- ) . . . Narrative
James (1641-1728) . . . Narrative
John (1st) ( -1730) . . . Narrative
John Sr. (*) (1560-1622) . . . Narrative
John II (*) (1600-1650) . . . Narrative
John III (1628-1708) . . . Narrative
John (2nd) (1730-1756) . . . Narrative
John (1817- ) . . . Narrative
Jonathan Sr. (1674-1761) . . . Narrative
Laura (1815-1852) . . . Narrative
Lovisa (*) (1809-1894) . . . Narrative
Lucy (1700- ) . . . Narrative
Lydia (1763-1822) . . . Narrative
Margery (1608- ) . . . Narrative
Martha (1825-1830) . . . Narrative
Mary (1636- ) . . . Narrative
Mary (1657-1679) . . . Narrative
Mary (1703-1723) . . . Narrative
Mercy "Mary" (1678-1712) . . . Narrative
Nathaniel (1634-1724) . . . Narrative
Nathaniel Sr. (*) (1668-1769) . . . Narrative
Nathaniel Jr. (1710- ) . . . Narrative
Rebecca (1630- ) . . . Narrative
Rhoda Neomah (1751-1823) . . . Narrative
Richard (1707-1759) . . . Narrative
Richard (*) (1781-1856) . . . Narrative
Samuel Jr. ( - ) . . . Narrative
Samuel Sr. (*) (1633-1712) . . . Narrative
Samuel Jr. (1660-1741) . . . Narrative
Samuel Sr. (*) (1712-1810) . . . Narrative
Sarah Esther (1736-1810) . . . Narrative
Susanna "Anne" (1672-1702) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1603- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1633-1699) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1680- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1821- ) . . . Narrative
Tryphena (1811- ) . . . Narrative
William Sr. (1665-1750) . . . Narrative
BELLAMY
Bridget (*) (1621- ) . . . Narrative
Jeremiah (*) (1591- ) . . . Narrative
BELLEME
William (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) ( - ) . . . Narrative
BERGUNDY
Alice (*) (903- ) . . . Narrative
BERKELEY
Alice (*)(|)(=)(:) (1258- ) . . . Narrative
BERNERS
Margaret "Margery" (*) (1418-1475) . . . Narrative
BIGOT
Margery (*) (1184- ) . . . Narrative
BILLINGS
Dorothy (*) (1701- ) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1660-1738) . . . Narrative
BIRD
Anne (*) ( - ) . . . Narrative
BLACKMORE
Mary (*) (1612-1694) . . . Narrative
BODWELL
Abigail (*) (1686-1778) . . . Narrative
BOSWORTH
Edward (*) (1589- ) . . . Narrative
Nathaniel (*) (1617- ) . . . Narrative
Sarah (*) (1646-1673) . . . Narrative
BOURCHIER
Anna (*) (1470-1529) . . . Narrative
Humphrey (*) (1444-1471) . . . Narrative
John (*) (1415-1474) . . . Narrative
BOURGOYNE
Sprote (*)(|)(=)(:) (880- ) . . . Narrative
BOWETT
Elizabeth (*) (1405- ) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1373-1421) . . . Narrative
BRADSHAW
Alice (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1426- ) . . . Narrative
BRAIDSHAIGH
Thomas (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1400- ) . . . Narrative
BREHMER
Dorothea Friederike Wilhelmine (1833-1900) . . . Narrative
Johannes Friedrich Wilhelm Sr. (1822-1901) . . . Narrative
Louisa Friederike (1826-1911) . . . Narrative
Michael Friedrich I (*) ( - ) . . . Narrative
Michael Friedrich II (*) (1798-1877) . . . Narrative
Michael Friedrich III (1824- ) . . . Narrative
Wilhelmine Friederike (*) (1821-1896) . . . Narrative
BROADHURST
Abigail (*) (1685-1754) . . . Narrative
Dorothy (1679- ) . . . Narrative
Hannah (1682- ) . . . Narrative
Ralph (*) (1654-1727) . . . Narrative
Rhoda (1678- ) . . . Narrative
BROWN
Agnes (1492- ) . . . Narrative
Anne (1486- ) . . . Narrative
Edmund (1480- ) . . . Narrative
George (1488- ) . . . Narrative
Katherine (1495- ) . . . Narrative
Robert (1497- ) . . . Narrative
BROWNE
(Unknown Daughter) (1633-1647) . . . Narrative
Agnes (1528- ) . . . Narrative
Ambrose (1st) (1572- ) . . . Narrative
Ambrose (2nd) (1580- ) . . . Narrative
Catherine (*) (1481-1520) . . . Narrative
Christopher ( - ) . . . Narrative
Christopher Sr. (*) (1450-1516) . . . Narrative
Christopher Jr. (*) (1482-1538) . . . Narrative
Christopher III (1522-1574) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1524- ) . . . Narrative
John (1565-1619) . . . Narrative
John (1574-1616) . . . Narrative
John (1598-1662) . . . Narrative
John (1631-1708) . . . Narrative
Margaret (1520- ) . . . Narrative
Martha (1630-1647) . . . Narrative
Peter Sr. (*) (~) (1596-1633) . . . Narrative
Peter Jr. (1632-1692) . . . Narrative
Rebecca (*) (~) (1632-1708) . . . Narrative
Richard (1575-1659) . . . Narrative
Richard (1600-1674) . . . Narrative
Robert (1512- ) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1st) (1584- ) . . . Narrative
Sarah (2nd) (1587- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas (*) (1533-1590) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1573-1616) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1577- ) . . . Narrative
BRUS
Adam I (*) (1101-1143) . . . Narrative
Adam II (*) (1143-1196) . . . Narrative
Adelm "Adam" (*) (1051- ) . . . Narrative
Isabel (*) (1160-1230) . . . Narrative
Robert (*) (1071-1141) . . . Narrative
BRUSESSON
Ragnvald II (*) (1011-1046) . . . Narrative
BUDDER
Agneta (*) (1551- ) . . . Narrative
BUIDHE
Eochaidh (*) (548- ) . . . Narrative
BURGATE
Alice (*) (1250- ) . . . Narrative
BURRELL
Ann (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1559- ) . . . Narrative
BUSHE
Mary (*) (1591-1644) . . . Narrative
BUSHNELL
Hannah (*) (1676-1722) . . . Narrative
BYFIELD
Priscilla (*) (1609-1687) . . . Narrative
CHANDLER
(Unknown Child) (1683- ) . . . Narrative
Anne (*) (1569-1630) . . . Narrative
Annis (1639-1682) . . . Narrative
Barnabas (1752-1756) . . . Narrative
Chloe (1756-1756) . . . Narrative
Daniel (1729-1790) . . . Narrative
Daniel (1748-1844) . . . Narrative
David Sr. (*) (1712-1796) . . . Narrative
David Jr. (1744-1822) . . . Narrative
Dorothy (1718-1773) . . . Narrative
Elijah (1737-1821) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1601-1619) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1662-1688) . . . Narrative
Eunice (1726-1769) . . . Narrative
Hannah (1630-1711) . . . Narrative
Hannah (1669-1692) . . . Narrative
Hannah (1745-1829) . . . Narrative
Henry (*) (1565-1618) . . . Narrative
Henry (1632-1632) . . . Narrative
Hepzibah (1720-1810) . . . Narrative
Deacon John Sr. (*) (1634-1703) . . . Narrative
John Jr. (1st) (1659-1660) . . . Narrative
John Jr. (2nd) (1665-1743) . . . Narrative
Joseph (1638-1665) . . . Narrative
Joseph (1667-1668) . . . Narrative
Joseph Sr. (*) (1683-1749) . . . Narrative
Joseph Jr. (1st) (1709-1709) . . . Narrative
Joseph Jr. (2nd) (1710-1780) . . . Narrative
Josiah (1724-1798) . . . Narrative
Lemuel (1750-1754) . . . Narrative
Mary (1738-1784) . . . Narrative
Mehitable (1673- ) . . . Narrative
Mehitable (1742-1815) . . . Narrative
Peter (1st) (1716-1733) . . . Narrative
Peter (2nd) (1733-1816) . . . Narrative
Richard (1591-1592) . . . Narrative
Samuel (1st) (1605-1606) . . . Narrative
Samuel (2nd) (1607- ) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1598-1618) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1638-1692) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1679-1711) . . . Narrative
Sarah (*) (1740-1814) . . . Narrative
Silas (1752-1829) . . . Narrative
Stephen (1722-1752) . . . Narrative
Stephen (1754-1756) . . . Narrative
Susanna (1713-1801) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1628-1703) . . . Narrative
William Sr. (*) (1595-1641) . . . Narrative
William Jr. (1st) (1627-1633) . . . Narrative
William Jr. (2nd) (1636-1698) . . . Narrative
CHAPPEL
Lydia (*) (1743-1790) . . . Narrative
CHAPPELL
Mary (*) (1562-1603) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1520- ) . . . Narrative
CHENEY
Elizabeth (*) (1428-1473) . . . Narrative
Henry (*) (1340- ) . . . Narrative
Lawrence (*) (1397-1461) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1368-1399) . . . Narrative
CHEWYT
(Unknown) (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1145- ) . . . Narrative
CISLEY
(Unknown) (*) (1545- ) . . . Narrative
CLAPP
Anne (*) (1609-1662) . . . Narrative
CLAVERING
Eupheme Fitzroger (*) (1267-1329) . . . Narrative
CLOPTON
Johanna (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1363- ) . . . Narrative
William (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1336-1377) . . . Narrative
COCKERELL
(Unknown) (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1170- ) . . . Narrative
COCKFIELD
Agnes (*) (1435-1491) . . . Narrative
Sir Thomas (*) (1415- ) . . . Narrative
COKAYNE
Andreas "Andrew" (*) (1122- ) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (*) (1403- ) . . . Narrative
John I (*) (1276-1324) . . . Narrative
John II (*) (1300-1357) . . . Narrative
John III (*) (1325-1369) . . . Narrative
John IV (*) (1358-1429) . . . Narrative
Roger (*) (1220-1284) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1153-1242) . . . Narrative
William II (*) (1184-1270) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1248- ) . . . Narrative
COLLINGE
Ann (*) (1514- ) . . . Narrative
CORLISS
Martha (*) (1651- ) . . . Narrative
COWDRIE
Ann (*) (1603-1657) . . . Narrative
COWPER
Alice (*) (1569- ) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1546- ) . . . Narrative
CREARY
John (*) (1685-1759) . . . Narrative
Peter (*) (1645-1708) . . . Narrative
Rachel (*) (1730- ) . . . Narrative
CRIOL
Elizabeth (*) (1280- ) . . . Narrative
CROFTS
Elizabeth (*) (1400-1470) . . . Narrative
Thomas (*) ( - ) . . . Narrative
CROSS
Anna (1651-1710) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1611-1638) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1636-1688) . . . Narrative
George (1656- ) . . . Narrative
John ( - ) . . . Narrative
Martha (1619- ) . . . Narrative
Martha (*) (1643-1726) . . . Narrative
Mary (1640-1710) . . . Narrative
Nathaniel (1654- ) . . . Narrative
Peter (1653-1737) . . . Narrative
Rachel (1609- ) . . . Narrative
Ralph (1657-1711) . . . Narrative
Robert (*) (1613-1693) . . . Narrative
Robert Jr. (1641-1710) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1606-1610) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1652-1701) . . . Narrative
Captain Stephen (1646-1704) . . . Narrative
Susan (1606- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas Jr. (*) (1580- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas III (1604- ) . . . Narrative
William (1617- ) . . . Narrative
D' ANJOU
Gerberga (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (962- ) . . . Narrative
D' ARBETOT
Amaury Raoul (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1066- ) . . . Narrative
D' AVRANCHES
Geva (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1076- ) . . . Narrative
Maud (*) (1054- ) . . . Narrative
Richard (*) (1025-1066) . . . Narrative
D' EVREAUX
Agnaes (*)(|)(=)(:) (1030- ) . . . Narrative
DAGSDATTER
Hlif (*) (772- ) . . . Narrative
DAGSDOTTER
Dagreid (*) (449- ) . . . Narrative
DAGSSON
King in Sweden Agni (*) (424- ) . . . Narrative
DAMMARTIN
Agnes (*) (1177- ) . . . Narrative
Alberic (*) (1151- ) . . . Narrative
DANSPSDOTTER
Drott (*) (365- ) . . . Narrative
DARTE
Ann ( - ) . . . Narrative
DAVEY
Joane (*) (1520- ) . . . Narrative
John (*) (1494- ) . . . Narrative
DAVIS
Hannah (*) (1637-1683) . . . Narrative
Hannah (*) (1693- ) . . . Narrative
John (*) (1591- ) . . . Narrative
Samuel (*) (1615-1672) . . . Narrative
DE AGENOIS
Countess Rosalinde (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (842- ) . . . Narrative
DE ANGOULEME
Count Alduin (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (866-916) . . . Narrative
Wulgrim (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (835-866) . . . Narrative
DE ARCHAIC
Mainard Le Riche (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (973- ) . . . Narrative
Petronille (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (994- ) . . . Narrative
DE ARCHES
Jueta "Ivetta" (*) (1106-1206) . . . Narrative
DE AULNEY
Fouque (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1005- ) . . . Narrative
DE BACON
Ralph (*) (1190- ) . . . Narrative
Ranauf "Ralph" (*) (1160- ) . . . Narrative
DE BEAUCHAMP
Giles (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1309-1361) . . . Narrative
Roger (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1337- ) . . . Narrative
Walter (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1283-1303) . . . Narrative
DE BEAUFFOU
Alice (*) (1015- ) . . . Narrative
DE BEAUMONT
Ivo (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1010- ) . . . Narrative
Robert (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1046-1118) . . . Narrative
Earl of Leicester Robert "Bossu" (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1104-1168) . . . Narrative
Roger (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1022-1094) . . . Narrative
DE BELLEME
William (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (966- ) . . . Narrative
DE BIGOT
(Unknown) (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1048- ) . . . Narrative
DE BRAOSE
Sybil (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1157-1227) . . . Narrative
DE BRIOQUIBEC
Ertemberge (*)(|)(=)(:) (925- ) . . . Narrative
Lancelot (*)(|)(=)(:) (905- ) . . . Narrative
DE BRITTANY
Emma (*) (1034-1094) . . . Narrative
DE BRIWERE
Joan (*) (1197- ) . . . Narrative
DE BRUSSE
Robert (*) (1036- ) . . . Narrative
DE BULMER
Aschetil (*) (1070-1129) . . . Narrative
Bertram (*) (1100-1166) . . . Narrative
Emma (*) (1144-1208) . . . Narrative
DE BURES
Catherine (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1313- ) . . . Narrative
John (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1272-1350) . . . Narrative
DE BURGUNDY
Alix Ala (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) ( - ) . . . Narrative
DE CENTVILLE
Osmond (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (960- ) . . . Narrative
DE CLARE
Maud (*) (1276-1327) . . . Narrative
DE CLEVES
Lietgarde (*) (987- ) . . . Narrative
DE CLIFFORD
Idonea (*) (1300-1365) . . . Narrative
Robert (*) (1274-1314) . . . Narrative
DE CLOPTONE
Walter I (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1120- ) . . . Narrative
Walter II (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1150- ) . . . Narrative
Walter (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1298-1329) . . . Narrative
William I (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1170- ) . . . Narrative
William II (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1195- ) . . . Narrative
William III (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1250-1326) . . . Narrative
DE CONTEVILLE
Emma (*) (1043- ) . . . Narrative, Narrative
Harlevin (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1001- ) . . . Narrative
Jean (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (969- ) . . . Narrative
Oda (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (994- ) . . . Narrative
DE CREPON
Herbastus (*)(|)(=)(:) (911- ) . . . Narrative
Wevia "Duceline" (*)(|)(=)(:) (942- ) . . . Narrative
DE DACRE
Hugh (*) (1335-1383) . . . Narrative
Joan (*+) (1433-1486) . . . Narrative
Randolph (*) (1290-1339) . . . Narrative
Thomas (*) (1387-1457) . . . Narrative
Thomas II (*+) (1410- ) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1265-1318) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1357-1399) . . . Narrative
DE DALBURY
Alice (*) (1188- ) . . . Narrative
DE EVREAUX
Countess Maud (*)(|)(=)(:) (1130- ) . . . Narrative
DE FALAISE
Fulbert (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (978- ) . . . Narrative
Hariette (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1003- ) . . . Narrative
DE FERRERS
Anne (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1268-1323) . . . Narrative
Robert I (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1062-1139) . . . Narrative
Robert II (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1110-1141) . . . Narrative
Walkelin "William" (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1140-1189) . . . Narrative
William I (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1172-1247) . . . Narrative
William III (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1240-1287) . . . Narrative
DE FERRIERES
Henry (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1036-1088) . . . Narrative
Walchelinde (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1010-1089) . . . Narrative
DE FIENNES
Alan (*) (1121- ) . . . Narrative
Giles (*) (1250-1293) . . . Narrative
Ingelram (*) (1147-1190) . . . Narrative
Ingelram (*) (1210-1265) . . . Narrative
James (*) (1069- ) . . . Narrative
John (*) (1095- ) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1185-1241) . . . Narrative
DE FLANDERS
Ermengarde (*+) (1005- ) . . . Narrative
Ledgarde (*+) (941-964) . . . Narrative
DE GALLOWAY
Alan (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1186-1234) . . . Narrative
Elena "Helen" (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1200-1245) . . . Narrative
DE GAND
Adalbert (*+) (1004- ) . . . Narrative
Count Arnoul (*+) (984- ) . . . Narrative
Gilbert (*+) (1048-1094) . . . Narrative
Ralph (*+) (1022- ) . . . Narrative
Theodric (*+) (956- ) . . . Narrative
DE GARLENDE
Agnes (*)(|)(=)(:) (1095-1181) . . . Narrative
Anselm (*)(|)(=)(:) (1069-1118) . . . Narrative
DE GAUNT
Emma (*+) (1071- ) . . . Narrative
Felia (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1070- ) . . . Narrative
DE GOMETZ
Betrade (*)(|)(=)(:) (1001- ) . . . Narrative
DE GRENTEMESNIL
Hugh (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1092- ) . . . Narrative
Ives "Ivo" (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1064-1118) . . . Narrative
Petronille (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1134-1212) . . . Narrative
DE GREY
Aline (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1159- ) . . . Narrative
Edith "Ida" (*) (1374-1426) . . . Narrative
Hawise (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1239- ) . . . Narrative
Ivetta (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1340- ) . . . Narrative
Joan (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1283-1353) . . . Narrative
John (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1205-1265) . . . Narrative
John (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1268-1323) . . . Narrative
Reynold (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1235-1308) . . . Narrative
Reynold (*) (1323- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1295- ) . . . Narrative
DE HARCOURT
Bernard "The Dane" (*)(|)(=)(:) (860-955) . . . Narrative
Humphrey (*)(|)(=)(:) (980-1044) . . . Narrative
Margaret (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1156-1235) . . . Narrative
Torf "The Rich" (*)(|)(=)(:) (900- ) . . . Narrative
Tourude (*)(|)(=)(:) (940- ) . . . Narrative
DE HERISTAL
Bishop of Metz Arnoul (*+) (582-640) . . . Narrative
DE HOLLAND
Hildegarde (*) (961- ) . . . Narrative
DE KNIVETON
Lettice (*) (1280- ) . . . Narrative
DE L'ISLE
Helen (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1174-1212) . . . Narrative
DE LA HATE
Aubreye (*)(|)(=)(:) (984-1045) . . . Narrative
DE LANCASTER
Avice (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1088-1149) . . . Narrative
DE LONGCHAMP
Maud (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1245-1302) . . . Narrative
DE LORRAINE
Alberade (*) (930-973) . . . Narrative
Gerberge (*) (977-1015) . . . Narrative
DE LOVAINE
Hawise (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1215- ) . . . Narrative
Matthew (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1185- ) . . . Narrative
DE LUXEMBOURG
Otgive (*) (986-1030) . . . Narrative
DE MAINE
Countess Blichilde (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (794- ) . . . Narrative
Count Roricon (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (790- ) . . . Narrative
DE MESCHINES
Agnes (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1174-1247) . . . Narrative
Earl of Chester Hugh of Kevelioc (*)(|)(=)(:) (1147-1181) . . . Narrative
Joanna (*) (1145- ) . . . Narrative
Viscount de Bayeux Ranulf (*) (1050-1129) . . . Narrative
Earl of Chester Ranulph "De Briquessart" (*) (1070-1128) . . . Narrative
Ranulph "de Gernon" (*) (1099-1153) . . . Narrative
DE MONCEAUX
John (*) ( - ) . . . Narrative
Maud (*) (1306- ) . . . Narrative
DE MONTFORT
(Unknown) (*) (928- ) . . . Narrative
Alice (*) (1050- ) . . . Narrative
Amauri (*)(|)(=)(:) (1000-1031) . . . Narrative
Amaury (*)(|)(=)(:) (1070-1137) . . . Narrative
Betrade (*)(|)(=)(:) (1155-1189) . . . Narrative
Baron Guillaume (*)(|)(=)(:) (960-1003) . . . Narrative
Hugh I (*) (975- ) . . . Narrative
Hugh II (*) (1020- ) . . . Narrative
Simon I (*)(|)(=)(:) (1025-1087) . . . Narrative
Simon le Chauve II (*)(|)(=)(:) (1117-1181) . . . Narrative
Thurston (*) (928- ) . . . Narrative
DE MONTGOMERY
Maude (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1041-1107) . . . Narrative
Roger I (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (985- ) . . . Narrative
Roger II (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1022-1094) . . . Narrative
DE MONTLHERY
(Unknown) (*)(|)(=)(:) (1045- ) . . . Narrative
DE MORMAER
Crinan (*) (975-1045) . . . Narrative
DE MORTAIGNE
Agnes (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1054- ) . . . Narrative
Count Robert (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1037-1090) . . . Narrative
DE MORTIMER
Isolde (*) (1270-1328) . . . Narrative
DE MUSCEGROS
Robert (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1254-1280) . . . Narrative
DE NEVILLE
Geoffrey (*) (1140-1193) . . . Narrative
Geoffrey Fitzrobert (*) (1197-1242) . . . Narrative
Gilbert (*) (1115-1169) . . . Narrative
Isabel (*) (1176-1254) . . . Narrative
John (*+) (1328-1388) . . . Narrative
Phillippa (*+) (1386-1453) . . . Narrative
Ralph (*+) (1290-1367) . . . Narrative
Ralph (*+) (1364-1425) . . . Narrative
Randolf (*+) (1262-1331) . . . Narrative
Robert I (*) (1223-1282) . . . Narrative
Robert II (*) (1240-1271) . . . Narrative
DE NORMANDY
Alix (*) (1021- ) . . . Narrative
DE NORTHWOOD
Joan (*) (1363-1415) . . . Narrative
John (*) (1333- ) . . . Narrative
DE PATSHULL
Sibyl (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1338- ) . . . Narrative
DE PERCY
Agnes (*+) (1134-1205) . . . Narrative
Allan "Algernon" (*) (1067-1135) . . . Narrative
Geoffery (*) (1005- ) . . . Narrative
Henry (*+) (1156-1198) . . . Narrative
Henry I (*) (1273-1314) . . . Narrative
Henry II (*) (1300-1351) . . . Narrative
Maud (*) (1335-1378) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1034-1096) . . . Narrative
William (*+) (1088-1175) . . . Narrative
William (*+) (1193-1245) . . . Narrative
DE PONTEAUDEMER
Josceline (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (989- ) . . . Narrative
DE PORT
Emma (*) (1038-1096) . . . Narrative
DE QUINCY
Margaret (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1218-1284) . . . Narrative
Roger (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1174-1264) . . . Narrative
Saher IV (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1155-1219) . . . Narrative
DE RIDEL
Geoffrey I (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1017-1075) . . . Narrative
Geoffrey II (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1044-1098) . . . Narrative
Geoffrey III (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1075-1120) . . . Narrative
Matilda (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1097-1139) . . . Narrative
DE ROCKFORDE
John (*) (1300- ) . . . Narrative
Margaret (*) (1382- ) . . . Narrative
DE SAVOY
Oda (*) (586-615) . . . Narrative
DE SAY
Joan (*) (1325-1378) . . . Narrative
DE SENLIS
Bormard (*)(|)(=)(:) (919- ) . . . Narrative
DE SOMERY
Margaret (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1229-1293) . . . Narrative
DE STAFFORD
Margaret (*) (1364-1396) . . . Narrative
DE STOURTON
Eudes "Guido" (*)(|)(=)(:) (1220- ) . . . Narrative
John (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1340-1364) . . . Narrative
Michael (*)(|)(=)(:) (1185- ) . . . Narrative
Ralph (*)(|)(=)(:) (1251-1303) . . . Narrative
William (*)(|)(=)(:) (1290- ) . . . Narrative
DE SUFFOLK
Rose (*) (1440-1494) . . . Narrative
DE THORPE
Edmund I (*) (1319- ) . . . Narrative
Edmund II (*) (1343-1418) . . . Narrative
DE TILNEY
Fredric (*) (1380- ) . . . Narrative
Philip (*) (1335- ) . . . Narrative
Philip (*) (1405- ) . . . Narrative
DE TINGRIE
Sibyl (*) (1151-1223) . . . Narrative
DE TUNBRIDGE
Alice (*) (1102-1148) . . . Narrative
DE VASSALL
(*) (1486- ) . . . Narrative
DE VERMANDOIS
(Unknown) (*) (882-949) . . . Narrative
Adaele (*+) (910-960) . . . Narrative
Beatrice (*) (870-931) . . . Narrative
Isabel "Elizabeth" (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1085-1131) . . . Narrative
DE VEXIN
Alix (*)(|)(=)(:) (970- ) . . . Narrative
Count Gauthier (*)(|)(=)(:) (919-944) . . . Narrative
Count Gauthier "Le Blanc" II (*)(|)(=)(:) (944-1027) . . . Narrative
DE VITRE
Andre Seigneur (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1054- ) . . . Narrative
Hawise (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1080- ) . . . Narrative
DE WAIET
Countess of Leicf Amice (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1108- ) . . . Narrative
Ralph (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1078- ) . . . Narrative
DESPENCER
Robert D'Arbetot (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1082- ) . . . Narrative
William Talval Montgomery (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1100- ) . . . Narrative
DEWEY
(Unknown Son I) (1689-1689) . . . Narrative
(Unknown Son II) (1695- ) . . . Narrative
(Unknown Son) (1717-1717) . . . Narrative
Aaron (1721-1768) . . . Narrative
Abi E. (1844-1860) . . . Narrative
Abigail (1680-1747) . . . Narrative
Abigail (1702-1786) . . . Narrative
Captain Adijah Sr. (*) (1665-1741) . . . Narrative
Adijah Jr. (1693-1753) . . . Narrative
Adijah (1776- ) . . . Narrative
Ann (1708-1791) . . . Narrative
Anna (1643-1707) . . . Narrative
Aurelius Ephraim (1843-1928) . . . Narrative
Benjamin (1685-1685) . . . Narrative
Bethiah (1706-1736) . . . Narrative
Charlotte (1784- ) . . . Narrative
Christen (1613-1670) . . . Narrative
Constance (1716-1799) . . . Narrative
Dolly (1770-1786) . . . Narrative
Ebenezer (1672-1675) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1676- ) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (*) (1677-1757) . . . Narrative
Ephraim ( -1850) . . . Narrative
Esther (1744-1794) . . . Narrative
Eva Jane (1857-1890) . . . Narrative
Experience (1682- ) . . . Narrative
Gideon (1758-1830) . . . Narrative
Gordon (1610-1689) . . . Narrative
Hannah (1672-1745) . . . Narrative
Hannah (1772- ) . . . Narrative
Hester (1697-1744) . . . Narrative
Israel Sr. (1645-1678) . . . Narrative
Israel (*) (1686-1728) . . . Narrative
Israel Jr. (1719-1806) . . . Narrative
James (1st) (1678-1681) . . . Narrative
James (2nd) (1683-1686) . . . Narrative
Jedediah Sr. (1647-1718) . . . Narrative
John (1639-1640) . . . Narrative
Joseph (1682- ) . . . Narrative
Josiah Jr. ( - ) . . . Narrative
Deacon Josiah Sr. (*) (1641-1732) . . . Narrative
Josiah Jr. (1674-1682) . . . Narrative
Keziah (1749-1752) . . . Narrative
Martha (1603-1667) . . . Narrative
Mary (1668-1757) . . . Narrative
Mary (1701-1774) . . . Narrative
Mary (1826- ) . . . Narrative
Mary Minerva (*+) (1851-1923) . . . Narrative
Matthew (1615-1668) . . . Narrative
Lieutenant Moses Sr. (*) (1714-1767) . . . Narrative
Captain Moses Jr. (*) (1739-1820) . . . Narrative
Moses (*+) (1789-1825) . . . Narrative
Nathaniel (1672- ) . . . Narrative
Norman N. (*+) (1820-1875) . . . Narrative
Oliver (*+) (1763-1845) . . . Narrative
Permelia (1822-1901) . . . Narrative
Phillip (1618-1696) . . . Narrative
Judge Ralph (1824-1896) . . . Narrative
Richard (1814-1882) . . . Narrative
Roswell (1767-1824) . . . Narrative
Adjutant Russell (1754-1827) . . . Narrative
Samuel (1670-1734) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1694-1778) . . . Narrative
Sarah (*) (1714-1762) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1741-1829) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1778- ) . . . Narrative
Sir Simeon (*) (1555- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas I (*) (1577- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas II (*) (1605-1648) . . . Narrative
Thomas III (*) (1640-1690) . . . Narrative
Thomas IV (1664-1690) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1690-1742) . . . Narrative
DISING
Rachel (*) (1584- ) . . . Narrative
DOMALDASSON
Domar (*) (361- ) . . . Narrative
DOMARSSON
King in Sweden Dyggvi (*) (382- ) . . . Narrative
DOUGLASS
Anne (1636-1691) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (*) (1641-1705) . . . Narrative
Robert (*) (1588- ) . . . Narrative
Robert (1639-1716) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1643-1689) . . . Narrative
William Sr. (*) (1610-1682) . . . Narrative
William Jr. (1645-1725) . . . Narrative
DREW
Martha (*) (1671- ) . . . Narrative
DUNCANSDATTER
Grelod (*) (898- ) . . . Narrative
DUNKHORNE
Sarah (*) (1552-1594) . . . Narrative
DURKEE
(Unknown Daughter) (1805-1805) . . . Narrative
(Unknown Son) (1804-1804) . . . Narrative
Andrew (*) (~) (1768-1845) . . . Narrative
Electa (1800- ) . . . Narrative
Ellen (1792-1847) . . . Narrative
Lovila (1802-1844) . . . Narrative
Lucinda D. (1797-1850) . . . Narrative
Captain Nathaniel (*) (1686-1760) . . . Narrative
Rachel Spaulding (*) (~) (1795-1884) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1793-1870) . . . Narrative
Doctor Thomas (*) (1666-1757) . . . Narrative
Lieutenant Timothy (*) (1737-1797) . . . Narrative
William (*) (1634-1701) . . . Narrative
DYGGVASSON
Dag (*) (403- ) . . . Narrative
EDDY
Mary ( - ) . . . Narrative
EDWARDS
Anna (1732- ) . . . Narrative
Anne (*) (1678-1764) . . . Narrative
Dorothy (1724- ) . . . Narrative
Thankful (*) (1720-1770) . . . Narrative
Thomas (*) (1695- ) . . . Narrative
William (1721- ) . . . Narrative
EGILSSON
King in Sweden Ottar "Vendilkraka" (*) (551- ) . . . Narrative
EINARSSON
Thorfinn Rollo "Hausakliffer" I (*) (890-977) . . . Narrative
EMERY
Anne (*) (1632-1684) . . . Narrative
ENGAYNE
Elizabeth (*) (1354- ) . . . Narrative
ERIKSDATTER
Hildi (*) (740- ) . . . Narrative
EYSTEINSDATTER
(Unknown) (*) (785- ) . . . Narrative
Asa (*) (708- ) . . . Narrative
EYSTEINSSON
King in Vestfold Halfdan "The Meek" (*) (768- ) . . . Narrative
King in Sweden Ingvar "The Tall" (*) (616- ) . . . Narrative
Earl of More and Romsdal Rognvald "The Wise" I (*) (840-890) . . . Narrative
FAREWELL
Mary (1640-1713) . . . Narrative
FARRAR
Sarah (*) ( -1712) . . . Narrative
Thomas (*) (1615-1694) . . . Narrative
FARWELL
Elizabeth (1630-1670) . . . Narrative
Henry (*) (1601-1670) . . . Narrative
Henry (1649- ) . . . Narrative
James (1645- ) . . . Narrative
John (1635-1686) . . . Narrative
Joseph (1642-1722) . . . Narrative
Olive (*) (1647- ) . . . Narrative
Samuel (1633-1634) . . . Narrative
FERRERS
William II (*)(|)(=)(:)(/) (1200-1254) . . . Narrative
FIENNES
John (*) (1280-1331) . . . Narrative
John II (*) (1301-1351) . . . Narrative
John (*+) (1449-1483) . . . Narrative
Margaret (*+) (1540-1611) . . . Narrative
Richard (*) (1415-1483) . . . Narrative

Next Go to next index.